Estimated Value: $250,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22779 Respite Ln Unit 5, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $272,912, approximately $165 per square foot. 22779 Respite Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Butler Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Wilkinson Jeffrey A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkinson Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Anne B | $92,200 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Anne B | $82,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Jeffrey A | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $46,900 | $10,500 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $47,860 | $10,500 | $37,360 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $49,540 | $7,840 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map