2278 S Riverside Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2278 S Riverside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $494,425, approximately $188 per square foot. 2278 S Riverside Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $397,800 | $103,000 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $397,800 | $103,000 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $397,800 | $103,000 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $247,300 | $79,400 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $247,300 | $79,400 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $247,300 | $79,400 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $247,300 | $79,400 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $208,000 | $79,400 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $208,000 | $79,400 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $208,000 | $79,400 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $208,000 | $79,400 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $208,000 | $79,400 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $4,496 | $191,000 | $79,400 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map