RENTED MAR 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $615,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2017

Last sale price $310,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,408 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Recently painted. Large two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient downstairs bedroom and bath. The property offers an attached two-car garage with a large driveway and tile flooring throughout. The spacious primary suite showcases vaulted ceilings, and the home includes an inside laundry room. Enjoy a cozy family room with a fireplace and a large covered patio perfect for entertaining. Ideally located near the mall, Costco, Sam’s Club, parks, and more. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeff Stokes

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Phone: 949-355-3361 License #00853601 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Water Source

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/21/26
  • Tax Lot 139
  • Tax Tract Number 21614
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291534005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-21
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3400
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 291534005
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1975.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.57
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 139
  • Tax Tract Number: 21614

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2017
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$572,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$262,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$299,653
Outstanding Balance
$243,667
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Matibag Vicente Limbo
Bought by
Matibag Vicente Limbo and The Vicente Limbo Matibag Separate Prope

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Matibag Vicente L and Matibag Sonia D
Bought by
Matibag Vicente L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Viet Quoc $310,000 Equity Title Orange County
Matibag Vicente Limbo -- --
Matibag Vicente L -- Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Viet Quoc $299,653
Previous Owner Matibag Vicente L $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Off Market $3,100 -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Off Market $3,100 -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Rent $3,100 +6.9% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $310,000 +1.6% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $305,000 -1.6% $154 / Sq Ft
04/16/2017 04/16/17 Off Market $310,000 -- --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Sale $305,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,225 $359,775 $58,026 $301,749
2023 $4,225 $345,807 $55,774 $290,033
2022 $4,116 $339,028 $54,681 $284,347
2021 $4,032 $332,381 $53,609 $278,772
2020 $3,984 $328,974 $53,060 $275,914
2019 $3,920 $322,524 $52,020 $270,504
2018 $3,829 $316,200 $51,000 $265,200
2017 $3,088 $257,070 $51,269 $205,801
2016 $3,054 $252,030 $50,264 $201,766
2015 $3,008 $248,247 $49,510 $198,737
2014 $2,809 $243,386 $48,541 $194,845
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP26014641

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 291-534-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.