22781 Teppert Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22781 Teppert Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $136,454, approximately $121 per square foot. 22781 Teppert Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Reach Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Cerasco Philip S and Cerrasco Shawn M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $22,290 | $3,050 | $19,240 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $22,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $20,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map