22783 Dd Hwy Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $493,668 - $1,071,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22783 Dd Hwy, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $783,556, approximately $257 per square foot. 22783 Dd Hwy is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Froman Real Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chapman Charlie L and Chapman Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,654
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$327,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Froman Edward J
Bought by
Froman Edward L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Charlie L | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Chapman Charlie L | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Froman Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Charlie L | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Chapman Charlie L | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,139 | $1,139 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $17,647 | $1,925 | $15,722 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $17,685 | $1,963 | $15,722 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $17,685 | $1,963 | $15,722 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,685 | $1,963 | $15,722 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map