2279 Egret Crossing Mobile, AL 36605
Neshota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 Egret Crossing, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 2279 Egret Crossing is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $773 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $889 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map