2279 Parker Place Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $706,903
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 Parker Place, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $622,634, approximately $224 per square foot. 2279 Parker Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Burke James R
Bought by
Hsueh Hermann and Hsueh Yvonne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Advanced Investment Corp
Bought by
Burke James R and Burke Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Mckee Richard
Bought by
Iwbg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Western Homes Development and Richard
Bought by
Mckee Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsueh Hermann | $299,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |