22795 A Dr Golden, MO 65658
Estimated Value: $231,527 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22795 A Dr, Golden, MO 65658 and is currently estimated at $239,632, approximately $159 per square foot. 22795 A Dr is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $18,658 | $4,085 | $14,573 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,366 | $4,085 | $13,281 |
| 2023 | $852 | $17,366 | $4,085 | $13,281 |
| 2022 | $790 | $16,112 | $2,831 | $13,281 |
| 2020 | $725 | $16,112 | $2,831 | $13,281 |
| 2018 | $709 | $16,112 | $2,831 | $13,281 |
| 2017 | $695 | $15,580 | $2,831 | $12,749 |
| 2016 | $709 | $15,922 | $2,527 | $13,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,922 | $2,527 | $13,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,960 | $2,527 | $13,433 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map