228 34th St NE Washington, DC 20019
River Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 34th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $291,595, approximately $350 per square foot. 228 34th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $317,880 | $137,850 | $180,030 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $314,100 | $135,760 | $178,340 |
| 2023 | $524 | $308,190 | $132,670 | $175,520 |
| 2022 | $506 | $274,260 | $126,030 | $148,230 |
| 2021 | $492 | $260,410 | $121,640 | $138,770 |
| 2020 | $471 | $242,090 | $116,220 | $125,870 |
| 2019 | $452 | $217,140 | $111,140 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $436 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $175,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $161,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $154,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $142,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map