Seller's Agent in 2019
Becky Marquardt
RE/MAX
(630) 772-7500
8 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $911,879
Stunning ranch remodeled in 2017 with the latest design trends! Private setting on 2.7 acres. 4 car heated and attached garage. Open floor plan. Gorgeous hardwood floors, New trim &cove molding. 4 ft wide hallway. Kitchen has granite counters, center island, pantry closet, stainless appls, 5 burner gas stove, convection microwave. Dishwasher 1 yr old. Formal dining room. First floor laundry room with wash tub. Newly remodeled MBR bath with walk-in shower. Huge dry full basement. Roof 8 yrs old with 35 yr shingles. Furnace 3 yrs old. Beautiful wooded setting and move-in condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Market License #475083640 Listed on: 03/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grozich Glenn G | $600,000 | Premier Title | |
| Ondrus Paul | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Ondrus Martin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grozich Glenn G | $479,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ondrus Paul | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $599,900 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,356 | $318,802 | $135,116 | $183,686 |
| 2023 | $13,776 | $293,070 | $124,210 | $168,860 |
| 2022 | $10,704 | $233,520 | $120,480 | $113,040 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $230,860 | $119,110 | $111,750 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $216,660 | $116,750 | $99,910 |
| 2019 | $9,781 | $207,880 | $112,020 | $95,860 |
| 2018 | $8,556 | $189,020 | $111,390 | $77,630 |
| 2017 | $8,483 | $181,890 | $107,190 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $8,282 | $173,590 | $102,300 | $71,290 |
| 2015 | $8,167 | $163,320 | $96,250 | $67,070 |
| 2014 | $10,723 | $208,920 | $93,580 | $115,340 |
| 2013 | $7,234 | $207,940 | $93,140 | $114,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Becky Marquardt
RE/MAX
(630) 772-7500
8 in this area
59 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10301453
APN: 09-26-307-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.