NOT LISTED FOR SALE

228 Abercorn Dr Madison, AL 35756

Estimated Value: $328,872 - $344,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Last sale price $341,112 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

194 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Under Construction-Beautiful 3 bed/ 2 bath ranch in Brookfield Manor. Home is loaded with features like full brick, pendant lighting, stainless steel appliance, granite in kitchen, LVP in wet areas, garage door opener, full sod, and a 1-2-10 year warranty!! Located in MADISON CITY SCHOOLS & USDA 100% financing (Rural Development) eligible. Model is located at 105 Abercorn Dr & open daily Mon-Fri: 12-5pm, Sat: 10am-5pm, and Sun: 1-5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Johnson

Adams Homes LLC License #117616 Listed on: 08/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sela Davis

Keller Williams Horizon License #133789

Keller Williams Horizon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 135

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Home Under Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1900
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 53 x 135
  • Subdivision Name: Brookfield Manor
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Breakfast Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: ADAMS HOMES LLC
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Elite Housing Management
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $341,112 -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $341,112 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
02/20/2022 02/20/22 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Price Changed $341,112 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Price Changed $341,072 +1.5% $180 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Price Changed $336,072 +1.2% $177 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Price Changed $332,072 +1.5% $175 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Price Changed $327,072 -1.5% $172 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Price Changed $332,072 +1.5% $175 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $327,072 +1.6% $172 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Price Changed $322,072 +0.9% $170 / Sq Ft
10/03/2021 10/03/21 Price Changed $319,072 +1.0% $168 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Price Changed $315,872 +1.0% $166 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $312,872 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,039 $33,940 $5,500 $28,440
2024 $2,039 $32,620 $5,500 $27,120
2023 $1,958 $32,620 $5,500 $27,120
2022 $1,547 $25,080 $9,000 $16,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1788288

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-16-0-000-017.285

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.