228 Arch St Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Arch St, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $189,930, approximately $157 per square foot. 228 Arch St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Anstock Dorothy
Bought by
Swetavage Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swetavage Peter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,564 | $213,100 | $34,300 | $178,800 |
| 2025 | $3,142 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,260 | $8,910 | $30,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map