228 Ashland Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Ashland Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $320,028, approximately $148 per square foot. 228 Ashland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Lundberg Norman H and Lundberg Rosalie R
Bought by
Lundberg Grant H and Lundberg Eric H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Grant H | -- | None Available | |
| Lundberg Norman H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,814 | $90,402 | $13,818 | $76,584 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $66,371 | $12,187 | $54,184 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $66,371 | $12,187 | $54,184 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $66,371 | $12,187 | $54,184 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $56,430 | $10,360 | $46,070 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $56,430 | $10,360 | $46,070 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $56,430 | $10,360 | $46,070 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $55,660 | $10,720 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $55,660 | $10,720 | $44,940 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $55,660 | $10,720 | $44,940 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $58,580 | $11,280 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $58,580 | $11,280 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map