228 Beaconridge Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,830 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Beaconridge Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $235,958, approximately $135 per square foot. 228 Beaconridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bernard J Ward Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Baig Ferhath and Baig Zaheda
Bought by
Baig Fauzia F and Khan Fauzia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Baig Ferhath U Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Fauzia F | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Baig Ferhath U Z | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,669 | $53,885 | $9,058 | $44,827 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $48,484 | $8,150 | $40,334 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $41,432 | $6,965 | $34,467 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $37,610 | $6,322 | $31,288 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $35,314 | $5,936 | $29,378 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $32,339 | $5,436 | $26,903 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $28,078 | $4,720 | $23,358 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $25,347 | $4,261 | $21,086 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $23,200 | $3,900 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $20,800 | $3,500 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $20,800 | $3,500 | $17,300 |
| 2013 | $2,308 | $23,700 | $4,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map