228 Bergen St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $930,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Bergen St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $803,879, approximately $418 per square foot. 228 Bergen St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Gonzales Carmen
Bought by
Gonzalez Carmen and Gonzalez Lorenzo,Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,718 | $546,100 | $250,000 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $12,463 | $542,100 | $250,000 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $12,463 | $542,100 | $250,000 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $12,365 | $542,100 | $250,000 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $12,159 | $542,100 | $250,000 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $12,360 | $542,100 | $250,000 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $12,750 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $12,670 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $12,712 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $12,650 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $12,304 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $12,076 | $175,600 | $40,000 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map