228 Bishop Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $466,499
1
Bed
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Bishop Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $436,375, approximately $445 per square foot. 228 Bishop Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Camille Gary R
Bought by
Camille Gary R and Camille Luann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camille Gary R | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $17,060 | $910 | $16,150 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $24,650 | $1,010 | $23,640 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $24,650 | $1,010 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $25,459 | $604 | $24,855 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $26,190 | $620 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $19,910 | $480 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $19,910 | $480 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $19,910 | $480 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $18,070 | $440 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $15,670 | $640 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $15,670 | $640 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map