228 Boulevard Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $314,442 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Boulevard Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $333,611, approximately $230 per square foot. 228 Boulevard Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including W.C.K. Walls Elementary School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Gray Mark A
Bought by
Marsiano John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,390
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Gray Harry and Gray Nella
Bought by
Gray Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Harnell Inc
Bought by
Gray Harry and Gray Nella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsiano John | $240,000 | Borelli B Michael | |
| Gray Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Harry | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsiano John | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $220,300 | $30,600 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $220,300 | $30,600 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $220,300 | $30,600 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $220,300 | $30,600 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $140,300 | $27,500 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map