228 Bridgeport Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Bridgeport Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $338,348, approximately $156 per square foot. 228 Bridgeport Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nagy Clint R and Nagy Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,827
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Talmage Scott E
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,827
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Talmage Brad J and Talmage Joanne
Bought by
Talmage Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Fredriksen Dennis F and Fredriksen Jane E
Bought by
Talmage Brad J and Whitesel Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Clint R | $152,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fannie Mae | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Talmage Scott E | $242,000 | Multiple | |
| Talmage Brad J | $220,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Clint R | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Talmage Scott E | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Talmage Brad J | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,228 | $89,345 | $15,750 | $73,595 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $74,141 | $18,522 | $55,619 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $74,141 | $18,522 | $55,619 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $74,141 | $18,522 | $55,619 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $63,050 | $15,750 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $63,050 | $15,750 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $63,050 | $15,750 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $60,210 | $16,630 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $60,210 | $16,630 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $60,210 | $16,630 | $43,580 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $63,380 | $17,500 | $45,880 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $63,380 | $17,500 | $45,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map