$695,000
PENDING

228 Bushwick Ave Unit 7-C Brooklyn, NY 11206

Williamsburg Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,363/month

Total Views 1,229
1 Bed
1 Bath
583 Sq Ft
$1,192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • 1-minute walk to Montrose Avenue
  • 2-minute walk to Ten Eyck Playground
  • Balcony
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

Located on the top floor of this boutique Williamsburg condo #7C offers gracious space and stunning views of downtown Manhattan including the Freedom Tower from the living room, bedroom and balcony. Positioned at the rear of the building the apartment allows for quiet relaxation and stunning sunsets.

The oversized living room allows for plenty of space for a dining table or work from home set up. The kitchen is tucked away and well equipped and the large bathroom features a washer dryer.

Low monthlies make this an excellent purchase and an opportunity to start investing in yourself instead of paying rent.

Some photos are digitally staged.

Located across the street from the Montrose L train stop transport to the city is a breeze and all that Williamsburg has to offer is within easy reach.

Listing Agent

Philip Hale

Corcoran Group License #40HA1108952 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Corcoran Group

Co-Listing Agent

JC Vasquez

Corcoran Group License #10301221329

Co-Listing Agent

Laurence Delebois

Corcoran Group License #10401382609

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

HOA Fees

  • $368 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 583 Sq Ft Home
  • City Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0305 / 03054

Community Details

Overview

  • Williamsburg Subdivision
  • 7-Story Property

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$368 per month

Listing Details

  • Exposures: West
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Williamsburg
  • Architectural Style: Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 7
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 7

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 583.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Outdoor Space Under 60 Sqft
  • Patio/Porch Features: None, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building None, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 368.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 7
  • Year Built: 2009

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 03054
  • Tax Lot: 0305

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,414 $54,958 $3,005 $51,953
2025 $2,188 $52,951 $3,005 $49,946
2024 $2,188 $50,129 $3,005 $47,124
2023 $1,060 $45,213 $3,005 $42,208
2022 $119 $41,777 $3,005 $38,772
2021 $118 $34,254 $3,005 $31,249
2020 $121 $35,274 $3,005 $32,269
2019 $122 $35,274 $3,005 $32,269
2018 $124 $34,039 $3,005 $31,034
2017 $124 $30,161 $3,005 $27,156
2016 $126 $28,190 $3,005 $25,185
2015 $98 $24,734 $3,005 $21,729
2014 $98 $23,693 $3,005 $20,688
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $695,000 +13.7% $1,192 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Off Market $611,000 -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $611,000 0.0% $1,048 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Sale $611,000 -- $1,048 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $611,000 --
Deed $353,955 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $488,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20079363

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 03054-1232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.