228 Cassique Dr Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Cassique Dr, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $375,571, approximately $123 per square foot. 228 Cassique Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Wooldridge James Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,738
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Cassique Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge James Dean | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooldridge James Dean | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,280 | $1,400 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,280 | $1,400 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $214 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map