228 Cattle Dr Slater, MO 65349
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Cattle Dr, Slater, MO 65349 and is currently estimated at $200,878, approximately $132 per square foot. 228 Cattle Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Slater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Guthrie Charles R and Guthrie Brenda L
Bought by
Wellman Eli and Wellman Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,298
Outstanding Balance
$96,116
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,762
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Eli | $120,490 | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellman Eli | $119,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $22,540 | $1,840 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $19,600 | $1,600 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $19,600 | $1,600 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $19,600 | $1,600 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $19,600 | $1,600 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $13,270 | $1,600 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $13,270 | $1,600 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $967 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map