228 Chase Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $262,167 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Chase Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $288,542, approximately $313 per square foot. 228 Chase Rd is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Donald A
Bought by
Roberts Donald A and Roberts Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,487
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$210,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Donald A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Donald A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $194,300 | $38,000 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $168,800 | $33,000 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $148,400 | $29,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $133,100 | $26,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $122,900 | $24,000 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $112,700 | $22,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map