228 Dean Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $189,959 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Dean Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $251,490, approximately $161 per square foot. 228 Dean Rd is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Spain Joan B
Bought by
Spain Audy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Fincher Edward E
Bought by
Spain Joan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Fincher Edward E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Audy | -- | -- | |
| Spain Joan B | $47,000 | -- | |
| Fincher Edward E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $47,654 | $15,833 | $31,821 |
| 2024 | $797 | $41,509 | $10,128 | $31,381 |
| 2023 | $774 | $39,082 | $10,052 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $679 | $34,550 | $5,647 | $28,903 |
| 2021 | $563 | $27,610 | $5,646 | $21,964 |
| 2020 | $564 | $27,406 | $5,647 | $21,759 |
| 2019 | $564 | $27,406 | $5,647 | $21,759 |
| 2018 | $620 | $27,406 | $5,647 | $21,759 |
| 2017 | $537 | $25,792 | $5,296 | $20,496 |
| 2016 | $537 | $25,792 | $5,296 | $20,496 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,486 | $8,207 | $17,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,486 | $8,207 | $17,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,984 | $8,207 | $22,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map