228 Deer Rd Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $1,691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Deer Rd, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $1,611,663, approximately $528 per square foot. 228 Deer Rd is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Furlong Dennis M
Bought by
Furlong Dennis M and Furlong Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Taylor James Ray and Taylor Sandra G
Bought by
Furlong Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Taylor James Ray and Taylor Sandra G
Bought by
Taylor James Ray and Taylor Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Taylor James Ray and Taylor Sandra G
Bought by
Taylor James Ray and Taylor Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlong Dennis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furlong Dennis M | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Taylor James Ray | -- | Title Source | |
| Taylor James Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furlong Dennis M | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James Ray | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $88,940 | $19,060 | $69,880 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $89,840 | $21,560 | $68,280 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $89,840 | $21,560 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $51,280 | $8,690 | $42,590 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $52,750 | $8,940 | $43,810 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $43,750 | $7,150 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $43,750 | $7,150 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $38,380 | $6,660 | $31,720 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $38,380 | $6,660 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $39,390 | $7,360 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $39,390 | $7,360 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $38,060 | $0 | $38,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map