228 Deer Trail Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $399,988 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Deer Trail Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $419,747, approximately $167 per square foot. 228 Deer Trail Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Sheffield Cheryl A and Sheffield Stephen C
Bought by
Sheffield Stephen C and Sheffield Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
Bought by
Sheffield and Sheffield Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
Bought by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Stephen C | -- | Ruffolo John M | |
| Sheffield | $39,000 | -- | |
| Tri-Ohio Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $115,150 | $31,500 | $83,650 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $115,150 | $31,500 | $83,650 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $89,876 | $16,940 | $72,936 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $89,877 | $16,940 | $72,937 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $89,877 | $16,940 | $72,937 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $74,277 | $14,000 | $60,277 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $74,277 | $14,000 | $60,277 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $74,277 | $14,000 | $60,277 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $65,387 | $12,523 | $52,864 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $65,387 | $12,523 | $52,864 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $65,387 | $12,523 | $52,864 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $61,110 | $11,700 | $49,410 |
| 2013 | $3,082 | $73,100 | $14,000 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map