228 Devonhurst Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Devonhurst Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $500,485, approximately $207 per square foot. 228 Devonhurst Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Woodard Brian and Woodard Kristi
Bought by
Patel Nitin and Patel Heena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,453
Outstanding Balance
$157,695
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Nitin | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Nitin | $232,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $10,385 | $502 | $9,883 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $10,385 | $502 | $9,883 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $10,385 | $502 | $9,883 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $10,385 | $502 | $9,883 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $10,091 | $708 | $9,383 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $10,091 | $708 | $9,383 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map