228 Dewitt Ave Fremont, MI 49412
Estimated Value: $3,154,921
1
Bed
1
Bath
20,768
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Dewitt Ave, Fremont, MI 49412 and is currently estimated at $3,154,921, approximately $151 per square foot. 228 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Pathfinder Elementary School, Daisy Brook Elementary School, and Fremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Greenfield Limited Dividend Housing Asso
Bought by
Jps Fremont Ldha Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jps Fremont Ldha Lp | $872,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |