228 Doerr St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Doerr St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $122,931, approximately $120 per square foot. 228 Doerr St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Callahan Alisha D and Callahan Theodore J
Bought by
Russell Joshua S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,643
Outstanding Balance
$46,657
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Callahan Alisha D
Bought by
Callahan Theodore J and Callahan Alisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Maple Louis E and Maple Linda
Bought by
Callahan Alisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,815
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Joshua S | $75,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Callahan Theodore J | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Miss | |
| Callahan Alisha D | $62,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Joshua S | $72,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Theodore J | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Alisha D | $61,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $34,690 | $5,020 | $29,670 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $32,010 | $4,630 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $29,840 | $4,320 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $27,540 | $3,990 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $25,670 | $3,720 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $24,720 | $3,580 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $25,220 | $3,470 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $23,960 | $3,290 | $20,670 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $23,390 | $3,210 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $23,390 | $3,210 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $23,150 | $3,180 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $23,150 | $3,180 | $19,970 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $23,490 | $3,230 | $20,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map