NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $805,000 - $952,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,401 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2018

Last sale price $574,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,560 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

Gorgeous Modern home with tons of upgrades!! This house features a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining with 2 pantries and tons of storage space. House guests will love your beautiful casita. Four balconies and a rooftop deck with STRIP VIEW! Furniture is negotiable. Located on the end of the street with open land to the side of the property - no neighbor!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Anderson

Simply Vegas License #S.0175877 Listed on: 11/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Bang

Power Play Realty License #B.1001698

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,749

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $174 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 3,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • Horizons Edge South Association, Phone Number (702) 515-2042
  • Horizon/Gibson South Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,749

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$174 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: HORIZON/GIBSON SOUTH
  • Directions: 215 to Gibson Rd. East on Horizon Ridge Pkwy. South on Dunblane St. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3401.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Rooftop
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 174.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Horizons Edge South
  • Phone: 702-515-2042
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newton Ulis,Newton Ulis
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4749.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
List Price
$574,000
Sold Price
$574,000
Current Estimated Value
$902,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$328,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,982
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ramelb Christianne Gael Reyes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crater Teresa $574,000 Chicago Title Corporate C
Ramelb Christianne Gael Reyes $574,651 Dhi Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crater Teresa $250,000
Previous Owner Ramelb Christianne Gael Reyes $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $574,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $574,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,831 $331,330 $86,100 $245,230
2025 $6,632 $291,439 $82,950 $208,489
2024 $6,439 $291,439 $82,950 $208,489
2023 $6,439 $300,908 $69,650 $231,258
2022 $6,252 $268,664 $58,800 $209,864
2021 $6,070 $253,659 $54,600 $199,059
2020 $5,890 $230,500 $43,750 $186,750
2019 $5,230 $197,410 $42,000 $155,410
2018 $5,078 $192,973 $40,950 $152,023
2017 $5,619 $193,853 $40,950 $152,903
2016 $4,749 $33,250 $33,250 $0
2015 $181 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2014 $176 $9,800 $9,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2045083

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-23-212-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.