228 E Calhoun St Mancelona, MI 49659
Estimated Value: $73,288 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Calhoun St, Mancelona, MI 49659 and is currently estimated at $132,822, approximately $177 per square foot. 228 E Calhoun St is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $231 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map