NOT LISTED FOR SALE

228 E Cherokee St Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated Value: $493,000

Studio
-- Bath
14,504 Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 228 E Cherokee St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently priced at $493,000, approximately $33 per square foot. 228 E Cherokee St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Rogers W D
Bought by
Rogers William D and Truste Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
$493,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,152 $12,662 $3,102 $9,560
2024 $1,114 $12,059 $2,954 $9,105
2023 $1,061 $11,485 $2,936 $8,549
2022 $1,008 $10,938 $2,911 $8,027
2021 $965 $10,417 $2,882 $7,535
2020 $941 $9,921 $2,847 $7,074
2019 $772 $9,449 $2,773 $6,676
2018 $778 $8,999 $2,730 $6,269
2017 $730 $8,570 $2,688 $5,882
2016 $681 $8,223 $2,688 $5,535
2015 -- $8,223 $2,688 $5,535
2014 -- $8,223 $2,688 $5,535
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.