228 E Lee Ave Osceola, AR 72370
Estimated Value: $75,623 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Lee Ave, Osceola, AR 72370 and is currently estimated at $83,156, approximately $50 per square foot. 228 E Lee Ave is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Carroll Smith Elementary School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
White Madeline Carol
Bought by
White Madeline Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
White Madeline Carol
Bought by
White Madeline Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Harshman Edward and Harshman Shirley
Bought by
White Madeline Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Harshman Edward and Harshman Shirley
Bought by
White Madeline Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Sold by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Bought by
Harshman Edward and Harshman Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Sold by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Bought by
Harshman Edward and Harshman Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1981
Sold by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Bought by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Sold by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Bought by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1975
Sold by
Mcmath W E
Bought by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Sold by
Mcmath W E
Bought by
Mcmath William and Mcmath Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1968
Bought by
Mcmath W E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Mcmath W E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Madeline Carol | -- | -- | |
| White Madeline Carol | -- | -- | |
| White Madeline Carol | $53,000 | -- | |
| White Madeline Carol | $53,000 | -- | |
| Harshman Edward | -- | -- | |
| Harshman Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath William | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath William | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath William | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath William | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath W E | -- | -- | |
| Mcmath W E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $11,824 | $600 | $11,224 |
| 2024 | $241 | $11,824 | $600 | $11,224 |
| 2023 | $241 | $11,824 | $600 | $11,224 |
| 2022 | $234 | $11,824 | $600 | $11,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map