228 E Liberty Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Liberty Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $286,309, approximately $178 per square foot. 228 E Liberty Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $290,700 | $75,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $272,200 | $70,000 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $267,200 | $65,000 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $267,200 | $65,000 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $173,300 | $35,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $150,400 | $35,000 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $132,700 | $23,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $121,700 | $20,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $115,100 | $20,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $103,700 | $20,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $20,000 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map