$111,500

228 E Mcclung Aransas Pass, TX 78336

Estimated payment $650/month

Total Views 1,188
0.64 Acre
$174,219 Price per Acre
27,976 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Ready to bring your vision to life on this blank canvas? This spacious property is perfectly located near shopping, grocery stores, and just minutes from the beach.
Being sold as one parcel, this opportunity includes four subdivided lots totaling approximately 0.643 acres. Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, investing, or creating something truly unique, the possibilities are wide open!

Listing Agent

Alexander Garcia

Keller Williams Coastal Bend License #0596056 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Keller Williams Coastal Bend

Co-Listing Agent

Margaret Peden

Keller Williams Coastal Bend License #0793697

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 27,976 Sq Ft Lot
  • 4 Lots in the community

Schools

  • Aransas Pass Elementary And Middle School
  • Aransas Pass High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Aransas Pass Townsite Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14-R / 573

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 495000
  • Co List Office Phone: (361) 225-7900
  • Subdivision Name: Aransas Pass-Townsite
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27976.0
  • Number Of Lots: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 573
  • Tax Lot: 14-R

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $662 $25,377 $21,673 $3,704
2023 $662 $29,062 $26,008 $3,054
2022 $1,081 $47,040 $44,010 $3,030
2021 $1,322 $53,581 $42,390 $11,191
2019 $955 $35,100 $35,100 $0
2017 $867 $35,100 $35,100 $0
2016 $499 $20,200 $20,200 $0
2015 $471 $20,200 $20,200 $0
2013 $471 $20,200 $20,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $111,500 -0.4% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $112,000 -24.8% --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $149,000 0.0% --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $149,000 -- --
Source: South Texas MLS

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 472261

South Texas MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.