$144,900
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $959/month

Total Views 4,305
3 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

3 bed/1 bath on a big quarter-acre lot with attached garage and RV/boat pad. HVAC replaced in 2019. Original hardwood floors in the living areas. Fenced backyard with mature trees and storage shed. Stainless steel appliances stay. One-car attached garage. Minutes to downtown Tulsa and highway access. Sold AS-IS.

Listing Agent

Morgan Tipton

Axen Realty, LLC License #206349 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: Pine and MLK BLVD. Head south on MLK BLVD turn east on E Oklahoma St. then North on Cincinnati PL then east on Oklahoma pl home is on the right (south side ) of the road about 3 houses down.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.273
  • Subdivision Name: Northmoreland addn
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Elementary School: Emerson
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11875.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,225 $16,600 $1,010 $15,590
2024 $814 $6,638 $655 $5,983
2023 $814 $7,415 $805 $6,610
2022 $826 $6,199 $774 $5,425
2021 $791 $5,990 $919 $5,071
2020 $780 $5,990 $919 $5,071
2019 $821 $5,990 $919 $5,071
2018 $823 $5,990 $919 $5,071
2017 $821 $6,990 $1,072 $5,918
2016 $778 $6,798 $1,042 $5,756
2015 $753 $6,600 $1,012 $5,588
2014 $746 $6,600 $1,012 $5,588
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $144,900 -14.7% $173 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $169,900 +6.2% $202 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 For Sale $165,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 Community Title Services
Warranty Deed $60,000 True Title
Special Warranty Deed $30,300 Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title
Personal Reps Deed $11,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,498 New Conventional
Open $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $58,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2612569

MLS Technology

APN: 29625-02-36-20440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.