228 E Thomas St Ludlow, IL 60949
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Thomas St, Ludlow, IL 60949 and is currently estimated at $155,932. 228 E Thomas St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Kz & R Investments Llc
Bought by
Baize Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Champaign County Clerk
Bought by
Kz & R Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baize Joseph | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kz & R Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $6,360 | $5,860 | $500 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $43,440 | $5,340 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $38,750 | $4,760 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $34,600 | $4,250 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $32,310 | $3,970 | $28,340 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $31,220 | $3,840 | $27,380 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $29,990 | $3,690 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $28,450 | $3,500 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $27,730 | $3,410 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $27,730 | $3,410 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $27,730 | $3,410 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $27,730 | $3,410 | $24,320 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $28,040 | $3,450 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map