228 E Timber St Pontiac, IL 61764
Estimated Value: $73,461 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Timber St, Pontiac, IL 61764 and is currently estimated at $91,365, approximately $83 per square foot. 228 E Timber St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,736 | $18,773 | $2,650 | $16,123 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $17,561 | $2,479 | $15,082 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $16,648 | $2,479 | $14,169 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $16,008 | $2,384 | $13,624 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $15,526 | $2,312 | $13,214 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $14,846 | $2,211 | $12,635 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $14,420 | $2,233 | $12,187 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $14,406 | $2,231 | $12,175 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $14,581 | $2,258 | $12,323 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $14,581 | $2,258 | $12,323 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $16,991 | $2,420 | $14,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map