Estimated Value: $140,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Eagle By Pass, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $174,599, approximately $222 per square foot. 228 Eagle By Pass is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Dale Allen Richards Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bertram Tadd M and Bertram Lacey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Richards Dale Allen
Bought by
Richards Dale Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Tadd M | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Dale Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $608 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $3,580 | $600 | $2,980 |
| 2022 | $355 | $5,750 | $760 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $358 | $5,930 | $790 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $294 | $4,960 | $790 | $4,170 |
| 2019 | $290 | $4,960 | $790 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,540 | $790 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $278 | $4,540 | $790 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $250 | $4,260 | $880 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $241 | $4,260 | $880 | $3,380 |
| 2013 | $241 | $4,020 | $640 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map