228 Elva St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $69,233 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Elva St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $89,308, approximately $117 per square foot. 228 Elva St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Walker Rex Calvin
Bought by
Smith Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Oakmont Of Ingalls Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,890
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Mc
Bought by
Carl Parks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Rex C | -- | American Land Title | |
| Carl Parks | $23,000 | -- | |
| Parks Carl | $23,000 | Rowland Title Company,Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nvr Inc | $35,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $37,300 | $8,000 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $771 | $34,700 | $8,000 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $720 | $32,000 | $7,600 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $331 | $30,400 | $7,200 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $307 | $28,200 | $7,100 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $613 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $598 | $26,300 | $6,800 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $571 | $24,600 | $6,800 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $493 | $24,500 | $6,800 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $493 | $24,500 | $6,800 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $651 | $32,500 | $6,800 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | $651 | $32,500 | $6,800 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map