228 Estes Ave Palmyra, ME 04965
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Estes Ave, Palmyra, ME 04965 and is currently estimated at $316,736. 228 Estes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hartland Consolidated School, Somerset Elementary School, and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Wilder Tracy J
Bought by
Hayden Lianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Hayden Lianna
Bought by
Wilder Tracy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Hayden James H
Bought by
Hayden Lianna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Lianna | -- | -- | |
| Wilder Tracy J | -- | -- | |
| Hayden Lianna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $269,750 | $41,250 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $226,940 | $35,440 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $226,810 | $35,310 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $104,100 | $32,500 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $148,800 | $54,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $97,800 | $43,300 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $86,000 | $41,300 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $86,000 | $41,300 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $92,100 | $37,600 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $74,900 | $35,900 | $39,000 |
| 2012 | $1,101 | $73,400 | $31,600 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map