228 Forest Ave Rockford, IL 61101
West Gateway Coalition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $101,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Forest Ave, Rockford, IL 61101 and is currently estimated at $90,776, approximately $61 per square foot. 228 Forest Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lewis Lemon Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660 | $17,967 | $629 | $17,338 |
| 2022 | $361 | $14,161 | $496 | $13,665 |
| 2021 | $243 | $12,985 | $455 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $807 | $12,275 | $430 | $11,845 |
| 2019 | $764 | $11,700 | $410 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $859 | $11,027 | $387 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $12,786 | $370 | $12,416 |
| 2016 | $989 | $12,546 | $363 | $12,183 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $12,546 | $363 | $12,183 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $12,913 | $454 | $12,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map