228 Hampton Rd Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $172,861
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Hampton Rd, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $144,954. 228 Hampton Rd is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Mccollough Marguerite U
Bought by
Mccollough Warren G and Mccollough David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollough Warren G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2024 | $394 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2023 | $323 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $9,974 | $650 | $9,324 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $7,890 | $500 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $7,890 | $500 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $894 | $7,890 | $500 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $336 | $2,960 | $160 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $316 | $2,960 | $160 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map