228 Kavanaugh Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $490,885 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Kavanaugh Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $511,471, approximately $205 per square foot. 228 Kavanaugh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Experienceone Homes Llc
Bought by
Rickle Bryan Donald and Ruddy Taylor Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,996
Outstanding Balance
$359,108
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickle Bryan Donald | $429,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rickle Bryan Donald | $429,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickle Bryan Donald | $385,996 | |
| Closed | Rickle Bryan Donald | $385,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $475,165 | $110,000 | $365,165 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $475,165 | $110,000 | $365,165 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $343,870 | $75,000 | $268,870 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $343,870 | $75,000 | $268,870 |
| 2021 | $0 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map