228 Kent Rd Warren, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $1,086,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Kent Rd, Warren, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $827,570, approximately $381 per square foot. 228 Kent Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Kent Center School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Giamatti Paul and Giamatti Elizabeth C
Bought by
Cowan David M and Fisher Valorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan David M | $507,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan David M | $276,500 | |
| Closed | Cowan David M | $300,850 | |
| Closed | Cowan David M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan David M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $500,300 | $204,900 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $500,300 | $204,900 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $500,300 | $204,900 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $500,300 | $204,900 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $365,100 | $160,800 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $365,100 | $160,800 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $365,100 | $160,800 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $365,100 | $160,800 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $365,100 | $160,800 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $373,800 | $160,800 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $373,800 | $160,800 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $373,800 | $160,800 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map