228 Long Lake Rd Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $134,505 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Long Lake Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $204,376, approximately $99 per square foot. 228 Long Lake Rd is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Southeastern Bank
Bought by
Mathis Jimmy R and Mathis Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Southeastern Bank
Bought by
Southeastern Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Jimmy R | $23,000 | -- | |
| Southeastern Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $48,299 | $4,897 | $43,402 |
| 2024 | $905 | $37,470 | $3,080 | $34,390 |
| 2023 | $322 | $36,590 | $2,200 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $856 | $34,891 | $2,200 | $32,691 |
| 2021 | $849 | $23,030 | $2,200 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $868 | $23,030 | $2,200 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $867 | $23,030 | $2,200 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $695 | $20,441 | $1,896 | $18,545 |
| 2017 | $695 | $20,441 | $1,896 | $18,545 |
| 2016 | $814 | $20,441 | $1,896 | $18,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,441 | $1,896 | $18,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map