228 Melrose Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $209,865
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Melrose Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $204,716, approximately $130 per square foot. 228 Melrose Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Kaljeskie William
Bought by
Kaljeskie William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kaljeskie William
Bought by
Kaljeskie William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaljeskie William | -- | -- | |
| Kaljeskie William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |