228 Memory Dr Fort Worth, TX 76108
Live Oak Creek NeighborhoodHighlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Soaking Tub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Lovely 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath. Spacious floor plan features 2 large living areas, nice kitchen with all new appliances. Master suite downstairs, with garden tub, separate shower, double sink vanity, large walk in closet, lots of privacy. 3 nice size bedrooms upstairs with large play room for the kids. Nice size fenced back yard. Luxury Vinyl plank in living area and carpet throughout. A must see. Current photos from previous listing.
Tenants must sign lease and pay funds owed within 24 hours of approval! Must move in within 14 days from the available date!
Leaser & agent to verify all info herein include schools & dimensions.
Listing Agent
Tri Bar Properties Brokerage Phone: 817-285-0933 License #0673920 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,238 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Schools
- North Elementary School
- Brewer Middle School
- Brewer High School
Additional Features
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 3/26/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance
- Legal Lot and Block 66 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 40053121
Community Details
Overview
- See Agent Association
- Settlement Plaza Add Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pet Size Limit
- 2 Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | +5.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $2,125 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | For Rent | $2,190 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Denise's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21220066
APN: 40053121
- 9625 Orinda Dr
- 2613 Prima Vista Dr
- 2605 Prima Vista Dr
- 2637 Clear Root Cir
- 2616 Prima Vista Dr
- 2612 Prima Vista Dr
- 2632 Clear Root Cir
- 2721 Clear Root Cir
- 2708 Clear Root Cir
- 9808 Rockledge Rd
- 9609 Maryville Ln
- 9901 Ivy Leaf Ln
- 9708 Maryville Ln
- 2860 Fox Trail Ln
- 2820 Brittlebush Dr
- 2856 Fox Trail Ln
- 9912 Ivy Leaf Ln
- 9812 Maryville Ln
- 341 Windy Hill Ln
- 409 Bodart Ln
- 9641 Olivia Dr
- 9800 Plainfield Dr
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit 9811
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit PPD102
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit PPD144
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit ND300
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit PD9815
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit PPD146
- 9801 Plainfield Dr Unit WW9806
- 9904 Ivy Leaf Ln
- 9713 Westmere Ln
- 9804 Westmere Ln
- 105 Callender Dr
- 129 N Mcentire Ct
- 9984 Lone Eagle Dr
- 704 Dale Ln
- 108 Prospector Ct
- 9908 Runnymeade Place
- 9101 Oels St
- 204 Lanham Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.