228 N 20th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $107,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 N 20th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $102,271, approximately $116 per square foot. 228 N 20th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
County Of Delta
Bought by
Novak Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1986
Sold by
Hosking Raymond and Hosking Margaret
Bought by
Wills Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Debra | $13,250 | -- | |
| Wills Barbara | $7,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $750 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $525 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |