228 N Burnett Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 N Burnett Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $136,354, approximately $149 per square foot. 228 N Burnett Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $41,250 | $5,710 | $35,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,710 | $5,510 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $32,710 | $5,510 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $54 | $32,710 | $5,510 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $709 | $22,010 | $3,670 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $711 | $22,010 | $3,670 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $712 | $22,010 | $3,670 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $795 | $22,920 | $2,920 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $794 | $21,554 | $2,916 | $18,638 |
| 2016 | $795 | $21,554 | $2,916 | $18,638 |
| 2015 | $366 | $19,338 | $2,916 | $16,422 |
| 2014 | $311 | $19,338 | $2,916 | $16,422 |
| 2013 | $307 | $19,338 | $2,916 | $16,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map