Estimated Value: $604,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 NE 199th Ln, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $746,500, approximately $263 per square foot. 228 NE 199th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Gelin Homere
Bought by
Gelin Sashana Melanie and Gelin Febee Homeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Gelin Melanie
Bought by
Gelin Homere
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Gelin Melanie
Bought by
Gelin Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gelin Melanie and Gelin Homere
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Cerenord Gary
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Cerenord Melila and Cerenord Gary
Bought by
U S Bnk Na Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Shafor Steven L and Shafor Lynn F
Bought by
Cerenord Melila and Cerenord Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelin Sashana Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Gelin Homere | -- | Attorney | |
| Gelin Melanie | $100 | -- | |
| Gelin Melanie | $145,000 | M & M Title Services Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bnk Na Trs | $100 | -- | |
| Cerenord Melila | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelin Melanie | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerenord Melila | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,176 | $471,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $428,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $389,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $354,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $322,202 | $105,000 | $217,202 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $301,348 | $82,500 | $218,848 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $302,995 | $82,500 | $220,495 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $321,846 | $82,500 | $239,346 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $281,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $256,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $239,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map